Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
cited name:
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 65 (1858) [E. Nickelli]

drawing: E. Nickelli
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: weddellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weddellianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taccarum hasslerianum Chodat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 65 (1858) [E. Nickelli]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: do4mk0qhoamp970ig12bnj37j2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:58:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568789888
SESSION unix time out: 1568790488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12