Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
cited name:
Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 67 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59942


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 67 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: osquu1uini0h6jle3tue5d9cg7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:17:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569003455
SESSION unix time out: 1569004055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569003455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142