Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
cited name:
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 70 (1858) [E. Nickelli]

drawing: E. Nickelli
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spruceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spruceanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhodospatha spruceana (Schott) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Rhodospatha weberbaueri (Engl.) J.F.Macbr.
  3. Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.
  4. Stenospermatium spruceanum Schott
  5. Stenospermatium weberbaueri Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 70 (1858) [E. Nickelli]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i91o0t7kno47omo1jmm0772pm5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568680254
SESSION unix time out: 1568680854
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139