Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta videniana Schott]
cited name:
Atimeta videniana Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 71 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: videnianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig [as Atimeta videniana Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 71 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c92ggfb70qgar414u5b4o2a1j1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:00:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568926818
SESSION unix time out: 1568927418
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568926818
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232