Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera ovata (Miq.) Schott]
cited name:
Monstera ovata (Miq.) Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 75 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera ovata (Miq.) Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 75 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqvq35tlffekh3qgk1un877kp0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:56:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568789781
SESSION unix time out: 1568790381
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789781
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12