Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
cited name:
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 76 (1858) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis riedeliana Schott
  2. Heteropsis salicifolia (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 76 (1858) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gd0rqoip81llfnrmhf0o191qh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:59:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569200350
SESSION unix time out: 1569200950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232