Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott

H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 94 (1858) [E. Nickelli]

drawing: E. Nickelli
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59971


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott]
H.W. Schott, Genera Aroidearum exposita, t. 94 (1858) [E. Nickelli]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: enddpufr27km3no8od2ntod0e6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:58:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569221934
SESSION unix time out: 1569222534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184