Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Bolax gilliesii Hook.]
cited name:
Bolax gilliesii Hook.

Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 63 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Bolax gilliesii Hook.]
Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 63 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ki7a5ojqbvnjo0rimdjp2p7m63
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:10:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571713843
SESSION unix time out: 1571714443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571713843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87