Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.
cited name:
Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.

Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 65 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Asteriscinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60213


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Selinum acaule Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.
Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 65 (1830) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6aj6lhom4inh465sr4meo87n92
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:06:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573956399
SESSION unix time out: 1573956999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89