Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook.
cited name:
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook.

Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 2: t. 77 (1831) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hastifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60234


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook.
Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 2: t. 77 (1831) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eptu1ks6mfmhmk0jfcjkh6sqk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:26:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568791592
SESSION unix time out: 1568792192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12