Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp. [as Psychrophila andicola Gay]
cited name:
Psychrophila andicola Gay

C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas, vol. 1: t. 2 (1854) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: andicolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60422


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp. [as Psychrophila andicola Gay]
C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas, vol. 1: t. 2 (1854) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gucklte2sgnss8dnipkhvgug40
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:15:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573956931
SESSION unix time out: 1573957531
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573956932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89