Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Uncinia longifolia Kunth]
cited name:
Uncinia longifolia Kunth

C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas, vol. 1: t. 72 (1854) [A. Riocreux & E. Desvaux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60496


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex erinacea Cav.
  2. Uncinia erinacea Kük.
  3. Uncinia erinacea (Kunth) C.B. Clarke
  4. Uncinia lasiocarpa Steudel
  5. Uncinia longiaristata Steudel
  6. Uncinia longifolia Kunth
  7. Uncinia macrotricha Franch.
  8. Uncinia philippii Hohen. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Uncinia longifolia Kunth]
C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas, vol. 1: t. 72 (1854) [A. Riocreux & E. Desvaux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g25td4r72ge9ln4shgsh8d7vh1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 04:14:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573960479
SESSION unix time out: 1573961079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573960479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89