Magnolia floribunda (Finet & Gagnep.) Figlar [as Michelia floribunda Finet & Gagnep.]

Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 52: t. 7 (1905) [C. Kastner]

drawing: C. Kastner
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floribundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61039

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia microtricha (Hand.-Mazz.) Figlar
  2. Michelia floribunda Finet & Gagnep.
  3. Michelia kerrii Craib
  4. Michelia microtricha Hand.-Mazz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia floribunda (Finet & Gagnep.) Figlar [as Michelia floribunda Finet & Gagnep.]
Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 52: t. 7 (1905) [C. Kastner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360838
current unix time :1511360838
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: