Kadsura longipedunculata Finet & Gagnep.
cited name:
Kadsura longipedunculata Finet & Gagnep.

Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 52: t. 8 (1905) [C. Kastner]

drawing: C. Kastner
engraving:

family: Schisandraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longipedunculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longipedunculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kadsura discigera Finet & Gagnep.
  2. Kadsura omeiensis S.F.Lan
  3. Kadsura peltigera Rehder & E.H.Wilson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kadsura longipedunculata Finet & Gagnep.
Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 52: t. 8 (1905) [C. Kastner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: patkkqhid4jmf7u77uub386hq4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:48:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573793324
SESSION unix time out: 1573793924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573793324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239