Epilobium laxum Royle
cited name:
Epilobium laxum Royle

J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 43 (1839) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium amplectens (C.B. Clarke) Benth. ex Hassk.
  2. Epilobium duthiei Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium sadae H.Lév.
  4. Epilobium subnivale Popov ex Pavlov
  5. Epilobium tetragonum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium laxum Royle
J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 43 (1839) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0itbm7d9en0ogf5uquk0hghs12
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:24:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575851099
SESSION unix time out: 1575851699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575851099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49