Sedum ewersii Ledeb. [as Sedum azureum Royle]

J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 48 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: azureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ewersii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium ewersii (Ledeb.) H.Ohba
  2. Sedum azureum Royle
  3. Sedum rubrum Royle ex Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ewersii Ledeb. [as Sedum azureum Royle]
J.F. Royle, Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 48 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b72oqu3ih41vu4e493u39g2ga2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:03:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566630232
SESSION unix time out: 1566630832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4