Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don

Royle, J.F., Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 64 (1839) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anthopogon
epithet recognized: anthopogon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61119

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron anthopogon Davidian

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don
Royle, J.F., Illustrations of the botany and other branches of the natural history of the Himalayan Mountains and of the flora of Cashmere, Plates, vol. 2: t. 64 (1839) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527031193
current unix time :1527031193
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: