Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as Canthium parviflorum Lam.]
cited name:
Canthium parviflorum Lam.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 51 (1795) [Mackenzie]

drawing: Mackenzie
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coromandelicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium parviflorum Lam.
  2. Gmelina coromandelina Burm.f.
  3. Paederia valli-kara Juss.
  4. Plectronia parviflora (Lam.) Beddome
  5. Webera tetrandra Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston [as Canthium parviflorum Lam.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 51 (1795) [Mackenzie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qlk6v4f8kv91ma713h29ponhb5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 12:05:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573815928
SESSION unix time out: 1573816528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573815928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19