Ehretia laevis Roxb. [as Ehretia aspera Willd.]
cited name:
Ehretia aspera Willd.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 55 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: laevis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61266


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria aspera G. Don
  2. Bourreria dichotoma Rottler ex G. Don
  3. Bourreria laevis G. Don
  4. Bourreria punctata G. Don
  5. Ehretia affinis Wall.
  6. Ehretia aspera Willd.
  7. Ehretia aspera (Hochst. ex DC.) Parmar
  8. Ehretia canarensis Miq.
  9. Ehretia catronga Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  10. Ehretia championii Wight & Gardner ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Ehretia cutranga C.B. Clarke
  12. Ehretia floribunda Royle
  13. Ehretia heynei Roemer & Schultes
  14. Ehretia indica (Dennst. ex Kostel.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida
  15. Ehretia laevis Miq. ex C.B. Clarke
  16. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) Brandis
  17. Ehretia laevis Merr.
  18. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) C.B. Clarke
  19. Ehretia ovalifolia Wight
  20. Ehretia pubescens Benth.
  21. Ehretia punctata Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  22. Ehretia punctata Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia laevis Roxb. [as Ehretia aspera Willd.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 55 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sb426hebbvd3meklkifi1ajro7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:01:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569070908
SESSION unix time out: 1569071508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82