Ehretia laevis Roxb.
cited name:
Ehretia laevis Roxb.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 56 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: laevis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61267


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria aspera G. Don
  2. Bourreria dichotoma Rottler ex G. Don
  3. Bourreria laevis G. Don
  4. Bourreria punctata G. Don
  5. Ehretia affinis Wall.
  6. Ehretia aspera Willd.
  7. Ehretia aspera (Hochst. ex DC.) Parmar
  8. Ehretia canarensis Miq.
  9. Ehretia catronga Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  10. Ehretia championii Wight & Gardner ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Ehretia cutranga C.B. Clarke
  12. Ehretia floribunda Royle
  13. Ehretia heynei Roemer & Schultes
  14. Ehretia indica (Dennst. ex Kostel.) M.R.Almeida & S.M.Almeida
  15. Ehretia laevis Miq. ex C.B. Clarke
  16. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) Brandis
  17. Ehretia laevis Merr.
  18. Ehretia laevis (Benth.) C.B. Clarke
  19. Ehretia ovalifolia Wight
  20. Ehretia pubescens Benth.
  21. Ehretia punctata Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  22. Ehretia punctata Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia laevis Roxb.
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 56 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89deb7ji45iuu9r29ebj1d6se2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:18:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568697494
SESSION unix time out: 1568698094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568697494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76