Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.]

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 57 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61268

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 1: t. 57 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nos733s2ptm3rvolqpjrbebdo5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:22:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566685371
SESSION unix time out: 1566685971
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685371
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39