Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. [as Mimosa odoratissima L.f.]
cited name:
Mimosa odoratissima L.f.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 120 (1798) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. [as Mimosa odoratissima L.f.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 120 (1798) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nh7gpu3sk2ugcab82sucvdtrc2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 21:56:54
SESSION unix time in : 1570996614
SESSION unix time out: 1570997214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570996614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109