Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Mimosa procera Roxb.]
cited name:
Mimosa procera Roxb.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 121 (1798) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Mimosa procera Roxb.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 121 (1798) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oldp3jv5sctkt1rsi2l84d3396
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:56:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573833378
SESSION unix time out: 1573833978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573833378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91