Hydrophylax maritima L.f.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 233 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61444

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diodia orientalis Koenig ex Roxb.
  2. Sarissus anceps Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrophylax maritima L.f.
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 233 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vjjujik6k1g09t12oaj35efb47
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:37:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566671867
SESSION unix time out: 1566672467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76