Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 250 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61461


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 250 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hu3onikn7cs1cv3m33kc9mnp62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:17:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574068625
SESSION unix time out: 1574069225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574068625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39