Gynocardia odorata R. Br.
cited name:
Gynocardia odorata R. Br.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 299 (1819) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pangieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnocarpus odoratus Lindl. ex Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gynocardia odorata R. Br.
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 3: t. 299 (1819) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhv1o6ckb9ciirt52bel5g5vl2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:04:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574111093
SESSION unix time out: 1574111693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89