Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia laxa Jacq.]
cited name:
Ehretia laxa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 1: t. 41 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petiolaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia petiolata Steudel
  2. Ehretia internodis L’Hérit.
  3. Ehretia laxa Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia petiolaris Lam. [as Ehretia laxa Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 1: t. 41 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fvel6bqme6rkrcf3c3h8o63960
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:11:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568693502
SESSION unix time out: 1568694102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76