Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
cited name:
Dracontium pertusum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 185 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 185 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvqf721f5dbp53kg4180mhr9j1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:44:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569221091
SESSION unix time out: 1569221691
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221091
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184