Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 187 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 187 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6s1d4e5skp0a9u4liginl8ee14
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:24:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573622654
SESSION unix time out: 1573623254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39