Philodendron grandifolium (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum grandifolium Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum grandifolium Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 189 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum grandifolium Jacq.
  2. Caladium grandifolium (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron grandifolium (Schott) Engl.
  4. Philodendron hookeri Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron grandifolium (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum grandifolium Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 189 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 483qp3u3olcq5v8rr7qjk96mh0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:48:08
SESSION unix time in : 1570999688
SESSION unix time out: 1571000288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109