Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum tripartitum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum tripartitum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 190 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61701


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum tripartitum Jacq.
  2. Caladium trifoliatum Desf.
  3. Caladium tripartitum (Jacq.) Willd.
  4. Philodendron affine Hemsley
  5. Philodendron fenzlii Engl.
  6. Philodendron holtonianum Mast.
  7. Philodendron holtonianum Schott
  8. Philodendron trilobatum Regel
  9. Philodendron tripartitum (Schott) Engl.
  10. Philodendron tripartitum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum tripartitum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 190 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tet7v2rotn1793kjfo0fjll5f4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:49:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571485770
SESSION unix time out: 1571486370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571485770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132