Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 199 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61710

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria LarraƱaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 199 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qt2690ctb5omt2a2bjviubpt0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566667798
SESSION unix time out: 1566668398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76