Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 200 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61711

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 200 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jdki9te3vncmhju2u791g6clp7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:31:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566639087
SESSION unix time out: 1566639687
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639087
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4