Acalypha cuspidata Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha cuspidata Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 243 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuspidatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61754


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha asterifolia Rusby
  2. Acalypha santae-martae Pax & K. Hoffm.
  3. Acalypha tenuipes Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha vestita Benth.
  5. Ricinocarpus cuspidatus (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Ricinocarpus cuspidatus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha cuspidata Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 243 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bohhbr0t9622qbjlghkv27nne7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:26:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569140768
SESSION unix time out: 1569141368
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569140768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184