Acalypha macrostachya Jacq.
cited name:
acalypha macrostachya Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 245 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrostachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61756


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha amplifolia Rusby
  2. Acalypha callosa Benth.
  3. Acalypha cancana Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha caucana Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha caudata Kunth
  6. Acalypha cucullata Poiret
  7. Acalypha fertilis Standl. & L.O.Williams
  8. Acalypha foliosa Rusby
  9. Acalypha heterodonta Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha heterodonta Muell. Arg.
  11. Acalypha heterodonta Muell. Arg.
  12. Acalypha heterodonta Muell. Arg.
  13. Acalypha heterodonta Muell. Arg.
  14. Acalypha hicksii L.Riley
  15. Acalypha hirsutissima Willd.
  16. Acalypha lehmanniana Pax
  17. Acalypha macrophylla Kunth
  18. Acalypha macrophylla Kunth ex Poeppig
  19. Acalypha macrostachya Willd.
  20. Acalypha macrostachya Muell. Arg.
  21. Acalypha macrostachya (Willd.) Muell. Arg.
  22. Acalypha macrostachya (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  23. Acalypha macrostachya (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  24. Acalypha macrostachya Muell. Arg.
  25. Acalypha macrostachya Muell. Arg.
  26. Acalypha macrostachya (Kunth) Muell. Arg.
  27. Acalypha macrostachya (Poeppig) Muell. Arg.
  28. Acalypha macrostachya (Poeppig) Muell. Arg.
  29. Acalypha neogranatensis Muell. Arg.
  30. Acalypha obtusifolia Pax & K. Hoffm.
  31. Acalypha piperoides Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  32. Acalypha pittieri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  33. Acalypha seemannii Klotzsch
  34. Acalypha sidifolia Kunth
  35. Acalypha tarapotensis Muell. Arg.
  36. Acalypha tristis Poeppig
  37. Acalypha callosus (Benth.) Kuntze
  38. Acalypha cancanus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  39. Acalypha heterodontus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  40. Acalypha macrostachyus (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha macrostachya Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 245 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kjdmr6elb4nn83btcmf0i4fq7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:40:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569138001
SESSION unix time out: 1569138601
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138001
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184