Acalypha polystachya Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha polystachya Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 246 (1797)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polystachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61757


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha filifera S. Watson
  2. Acalypha matudae Lundell
  3. Acalypha polystachya Sessé & Moc.
  4. Acalypha polystachya Kuntze
  5. Ricinocarpus polystachyus (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha polystachya Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 2: t. 246 (1797)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gi1n589sso2o1aa4qsinn6ohi1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:13:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569140018
SESSION unix time out: 1569140618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569140018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184