Ipomoea discolor (Kunth) G. Don

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 261 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: discolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus discolor Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea discolor (Kunth) G. Don
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 261 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s0airf986qftpnscjfnoskifa4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:22:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566811333
SESSION unix time out: 1566811933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171