Carica microcarpa Jacq.
cited name:
Carica microcarpa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 309 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica manihot Solms
  2. Carica microcarpa Jacq.
  3. Vasconcellea heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC.
  4. Vasconcellea manihot Triana & Planch.
  5. Papaya heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya manihot (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
  7. Papaya microcarpa (Jacq.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica microcarpa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 309 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: losri2bp8obdmjira7oda6f1o1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:22:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568701347
SESSION unix time out: 1568701947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568701347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20