Carica cauliflora Jacq.
cited name:
Carica cauliflora Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 311 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cauliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cauliflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boissieri Hemsley
  2. Carica cauliflora Jacq.
  3. Carica pennata Heilborn
  4. Carica quinqueloba Sessé & Moç.
  5. Vasconcellea boissieri A. DC.
  6. Papaya cauliflora (Jacq.) Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica cauliflora Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 311 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19rj4pumda5vcnfrolhh82gk65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:18:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576358289
SESSION unix time out: 1576358889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576358289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20