Carica cauliflora Jacq.
cited name:
Carica cauliflora Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 311 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cauliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cauliflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boissieri Hemsley
  2. Carica cauliflora Jacq.
  3. Carica pennata Heilborn
  4. Carica quinqueloba Sessé & Moç.
  5. Vasconcellea boissieri A. DC.
  6. Papaya cauliflora (Jacq.) Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica cauliflora Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 311 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qdorj9bdl8ifi9e65tftf82l01
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574140286
SESSION unix time out: 1574140886
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115