Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 323 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61834

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction longiflorum Hassk.
  2. Calonyction muricatum (L.) G. Don
  3. Calonyction speciosum (L.) Choisy
  4. Convolvulus colubrinus Blanco
  5. Convolvulus muricatus L.
  6. Ipomoea bona-nox Ker Gawl.
  7. Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea spinulosa Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 323 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hs7i6jaft36fhkt3an0paovns0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:28:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566638895
SESSION unix time out: 1566639495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4