Sophora japonica L.
cited name:
Sophora japonica L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 353 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61864


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anagyris chinensis Sprengel
  2. Macrotropis foetida DC.
  3. Ormosia esquirolii H. Lév.
  4. Pongamia chinensis DC.
  5. Robinia mitis Lour.
  6. Sophora angustifoliola Q.Q. Liu & H.Y. Ye
  7. Sophora chinensis hort. ex Zabel
  8. Sophora japonica L.
  9. Sophora japonica Schwer.
  10. Sophora japonica Carrière
  11. Sophora japonica Franch.
  12. Sophora japonica Loudon
  13. Sophora japonica Schwer.
  14. Sophora japonica (Tausch) Bosse
  15. Sophora japonica Nichols
  16. Sophora japonica Rehder
  17. Sophora japonica Carrière
  18. Sophora japonica Dippel
  19. Sophora korolkowii Dieck
  20. Sophora pendula Spach
  21. Sophora pubescens Tausch
  22. Sophora sinensis Forrest
  23. Sophora vanioti H. Lév.
  24. Styphnolobium japonicum hort. ex Kirschner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora japonica L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 3: t. 353 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oj3lugst4jg2h5asfu47d6qb16
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:11:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573701080
SESSION unix time out: 1573701680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573701080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72