Philodendron lacerum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum lacerum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum lacerum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 468 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lacer, lacera, lacerum
epithet recognized: lacer, lacera, lacerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lacerum Jacq.
  2. Caladium lacerum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron albovaginatum K. Koch & Sello
  4. Philodendron incisocrenatum Kunth
  5. Philodendron lacerum (K. Koch & Sello) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron lacerum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum lacerum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 468 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ce4mntnomngpksfh1b77qt9u24
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:20:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571491257
SESSION unix time out: 1571491857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132