Jasminum tortuosum Willd. [as Jasminum flexile Jacq.]

Jacquin, N.J. von, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 490 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Jasmineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tortuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62001

full size

Synonyms:
  1. Jasminum campanulatum Link
  2. Jasminum flexile Jacq.
  3. Jasminum mucronatum Roth
PAGE UNDER MAINTENANCE
no HD illustration available
no HD illustration available
Jasminum tortuosum Willd. [as Jasminum flexile Jacq.]
Jacquin, N.J. von, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 490 (1804)