Sedum rubens L. [as Crassula rubens (L.) L.]

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 55 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: rubens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula rubens (L.) L.
  2. Sedum ibicense Pau
  3. Sedum matrense Kit.
  4. Sedum steudelii Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rubens L. [as Crassula rubens (L.) L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 55 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fibdu85jh885q0kpp69tnpol37
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:12:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566699174
SESSION unix time out: 1566699774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171