Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 77 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62068


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 77 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rgei22h5hau88tvj6anrniri27
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:40:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571002808
SESSION unix time out: 1571003408
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571002808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109