Sedum aizoon L.
cited name:
Sedum aizoon L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 101 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aizoon
epithet recognized: aizoon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62103


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros aizoon (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus aizoon (L.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum aizoon L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 101 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pl0932oba2ig2l8n2q0qqilba5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:05:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576292736
SESSION unix time out: 1576293336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113