Sedum atratum L.
cited name:
Sedum atratum L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 120 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum atratum Hoppe ex Pacher
  2. Sedum atratum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.Webb
  3. Sedum carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) Fritsch
  4. Sedum erubescens Sennen
  5. Sedum rivasgodayi A.Segura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum atratum L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 120 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9u9iqnv996v1c225ou1dp2o34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:47:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575996428
SESSION unix time out: 1575997028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575996428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211