Sedum dasyphyllum L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 93 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62109

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 93 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: haon5j3ta39726bbrk720dfdb2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:58:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566669529
SESSION unix time out: 1566670129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76