Sedum populifolium Pallas
cited name:
Sedum populifolium Pallas

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 110 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium populifolium H. Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum populifolium Pallas
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 110 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5061r3a70ql9574u2vo2qk1bb5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:12:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575720779
SESSION unix time out: 1575721379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124